NYR
16-10-4
SJS
19-11-4
Jan 10, 2015
7:00 PM PT
CSN-CA, HNIC
Saturday, January 10, 2015
7:00 PM PT
CSN-CA, HNIC
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Rick Nash
33Points
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Derick Brassard
24Points
Derick
Brassard
Center
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Rick Nash
20Goals
Rick
Nash
Left Wing
Martin St. Louis
10Goals
Martin
St. Louis
Right Wing
San Jose 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Logan Couture
29Points
Logan
Couture
Center
Joe Thornton
29Points
Joe
Thornton
Center
San Jose 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Joe Pavelski
15Goals
Joe
Pavelski
Center
Logan Couture
13Goals
Logan
Couture
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM35228549
SAN JOSE341911442
VANCOUVER321911240
LOS ANGELES341711640
CALGARY351715337
ARIZONA321117426
EDMONTON33720620
  • NY RANGERS
  • SAN JOSE
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5D. GirardiD261491024:28
8K. KleinD7412311217:48
10J. MillerC41-422212:17
12L. StempniakR57654614:23
13K. HayesR48237812:21
15T. GlassL01-9152310:08
16D. BrassardC8160511018:17
17J. MooreD03-1291215:44
18M. StaalD142382422:31
19J. FastR23016411:01
20C. KreiderL5106615015:11
21D. StepanC314339218:22
22D. BoyleD20522620:40
26M. St. LouisR1013-1581018:18
27R. McDonaghD187401023:26
28D. MooreC195401014:19
36M. ZuccarelloR697602117:24
44M. HunwickD07926817:18
61R. NashL2013131051017:43
62C. HagelinL765582215:42
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30H. Lundqvist611670.9121,441:15
33C. Talbot176191.921384:56
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4B. DillonD04-2333420:29
8J. PavelskiC151351231519:54
10A. DesjardinsC22-3243710:54
12P. MarleauL720-1106419:19
15J. SheppardL460352213:57
19J. ThorntonC821263418:40
20J. ScottL11-27246:57
25T. McGinnL13019410:43
27S. HannanD013181016:06
39L. CoutureC13164110219:12
44M. VlasicD4612431522:02
48T. HertlC77-3621015:12
50C. TierneyC02-313411:20
52M. IrwinD23-618417:13
57T. WingelsC9141852417:03
61J. BraunD1127403221:23
68M. KarlssonC0438413:44
80M. TennysonD1006016:33
88B. BurnsD1016-2983023:33
89B. GoodrowR230231411:55
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
31A. Niemi655714.9171,461:19
32A. Stalock212229.926481:41